Agency ATS and CRM comparisons, with prices checked and dated.

Every price here comes from the vendor's own pricing page, with the date we checked it. Every comparison also says when the other product is the better fit.

Updated

What do agency ATS and CRM tools cost?

Published prices per user per month, in US dollars, as each vendor states them on October 17, 2026.

Published prices for six agency ATS and CRM products, checked October 17, 2026
ProductFree planFirst published priceNext planFree trial
SpectacledStarter, free forever for 1 seat$99 Professional, billed annually; $119 month to month$199 Agency, billed annually; $239 month to monthNone; the free plan instead
BullhornNone listed$99 Starter, per user per month$165 Core; Pro and Max "Talk to us""Bullhorn does not currently offer a free trial"
LoxoNone listed$149 Core, "starts at", billed annually, paid up frontProfessional: "Book a demo to see pricing"7 days of Professional
Recruit CRMNone listed$95 Pro, billed annually; $109 monthly$135 Business, billed annually; $159 monthly30 days
RecruiterflowNone listed$119 Platform, billed annually; $149 monthlyAIRA: "Let's chat custom pricing"Not stated on its pricing page
CrelateNone listed$85 Essentials, paid annually, up to 2 users$119 Business, annual or monthlyYes; length not stated

Monthly and annual figures are the ones each pricing page shows for its two billing options. Some vendors show local currency outside the US. Sources are listed at the end of this page.

Which products do we compare?

The agency ATS and CRM tools buyers ask us about most. Bullhorn has its own pages; for the rest, start from their pricing page.

When is Spectacled the right fit, and when isn't it?

It's built for agencies placing perm and contract hires on Google Workspace. Firms that run payroll and VMS work through their ATS are better served elsewhere today.

Spectacled fits if

  • You want every candidate scored against the role and the client, on every seat
  • Your team works in Gmail
  • Clients should review shortlists from a link, without logging in
  • You run staff augmentation and want your bench matched to every new req
  • You'd rather start free and see a published price for every plan

Another product fits better if

  • You need timesheets, payroll or invoicing in the same system
  • Your clients send reqs through vendor management systems (VMS)
  • Your team runs on Outlook and Microsoft 365
  • You need SMS and calling, or a custom report builder
  • You need single sign-on (SAML) or a mobile app

How do we compare other products?

Four rules, on every comparison page we publish.

  • Their prices, from their pageEach figure comes from the vendor's own site, in their words, with the date we checked it. We check again before we change that date.
  • Where they're the better fitEvery comparison says who should pick the other product, and why.
  • No ranking, no "best"We don't score other products. We describe ours and link to theirs.
  • Corrections within a weekSpot something out of date? Email hello@spectacled.ai and we'll update the page and its date.

Comparison questions

How much does an agency ATS cost per user?
Of the six products on this page, the first published prices run from $85 (Crelate Essentials, paid annually, up to 2 users) to $149 (Loxo Core, billed annually) per user per month, checked October 17, 2026. Spectacled Professional is $99 billed annually or $119 month to month.
Which agency ATS has a free plan?
Of the six products here, Spectacled is the only one that lists a free plan on its pricing page: Starter, free forever for one seat, with 5 active jobs and 500 candidates. Loxo, Recruit CRM and Crelate list free trials instead.
Do you rank these products?
No. We don't score or rank other products. Each comparison describes Spectacled, links to the other vendor's own pages, and says when the other product is the better fit.
How often are the prices checked?
Each page shows the date its prices were checked, and we check them again on each vendor's own site before changing that date.
Something here is out of date. How do I tell you?
Email hello@spectacled.ai with the page and the correction. We update the page and its date within a week.

Sources

  1. Spectacled pricing.
  2. Bullhorn, bullhorn.com/pricing and bullhorn.com/small-agency-software/pricing, checked October 17, 2026.
  3. Loxo, loxo.co/pricing, checked October 17, 2026.
  4. Recruit CRM, recruitcrm.io/pricing, checked October 17, 2026.
  5. Recruiterflow, recruiterflow.com/pricing, checked October 17, 2026.
  6. Crelate, crelate.com/pricing, checked October 17, 2026.

Compare it with your own setup.

Bring your current tool to a 20-minute call and we'll go through it line by line, or start free and score a live role today.